2005, Keeping the Drive Alive....

2005, Keeping the Drive Alive....

POWERAid Duel's at DAYTONA

2023 Duel Line-Ups:

Duel #1:

  1. #16 Wolverine
  2. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP
  3. #20 ThatOneGuy
  4. #21 StickMan
  5. #17 JD3Kobra
  6. #11 GThong JR
  7. #20g Ticketmasta
  8. #26 Unifies

Duel #2:

  1. #23 Addiction
  2. #51 RaisingKahne
  3. #19 UNKNOWN
  4. #6 Physical Phoniex
  5. #32 KushDaddy
  6. #6c Hippy
  7. #46 MoutianDewMan

Drivers in BOLD need to make the race

* are rookie of the year drivers

One driver gets in based on racing there way in, also ThatOneGuy can use a past champion prev. or if he gets in SPEEDYWALTRIP can use the past champion prev.

Both Wolvriene and Addiction are both locked on the front row unless they wreck out, dont show up, and wreck on the last lap of the Duel races.

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Qualifying

500 Qualifying results:

  1. #16 Wolverine 46.80
  2. #23 Addiction 46.85 (Locked-In)
  3. #18 SPEEDY 46.92
  4. #51 RaisingKahne* 46.98
  5. #20 ThatOneGuy 46.98
  6. #19 UNKNOWN 47.03
  7. #21 Stickman* 47.12
  8. #6 Physical Phoniex 47.16
  9. #17 JD3Kobra 47.18
  10. #32 KushDaddy 47.32
  11. #11 GThong* 47.32
  12. #6c  Hippy* 47.39
  13. #20g Ticketmasta 47.46
  14. #46 MoutianDewMan DNQ
  15. #26 Unifies* DNQ

2023 Mid-Summer Classic Entry List

Mid-Summer Classic Entry List:

  1. #16 JD3Kobra (Past- Winner)
  2. #20 ThatOneGuy (Past-Champion, Pole)
  3. #19 UNKNOWN (Pole)
  4. #20g DarkPrince J24 (Past-Champion, Pole)
  5. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP (Past- Champion, Pole, Past- Winner)
  6. #95 Slacker95 (Pole)

Saturday Night 9et-6pt

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Entry List:

This Entry List can change:

  1. #6 Physical Phoniex -  Ultra Racing - FORD
  2. #6c N/A - Ultra Racing - FORD
  3. #11 Unifies xo* - Element Racing - TOYOTA
  4. #16 WOLVERINE RECON - Ultra Racing - FORD
  5. #17 JD3Kobra - Ultra Racing - FORD (PC4)
  6. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP - Element Racing - TOYOTA (PC3)
  7. #19 UNKNOWN - Element Racing - TOYOTA
  8. #20 ThatOneGuy - Element Racing - TOYOTA (PC2)
  9. #20g DarkPrince J24 - Element Racing - TOYOTA (PC1)
  10. #21 Crazygtaman* - N/A - FORD
  11. #23 Gthong JR* - N/A - TOYOTA
  12. #26 Addiction 2400 - N/A - TOYOTA
  13. #32 KushDaddy - G Force Racing - FORD
  14. #46 MoutianDewMan - N/A - CHEVY
  15. #51 N/A - N/A - CHEVY

In BOLD need to make the 500

* is for rookies

(PC) is for past champions

 

--

2023 IROC Elite Series Schedule

The schedule did change this season, make sure you look it over good, there will also be 4 double-headers and the chase being all double- headers.

Chase is underlined

Double-headers in BOLD

(n) for night races

Non-points races are:

  • Mid-Summer Classic
  • POWERAid Duels at DAYTONA
  • Elite All-Star Race
  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. Texas Motor Speedway
  3. Bristol Motor Speedway
  4. Watkins Glen International Raceway
  5. POCONO Raceway
  6. Martinsvile Speedway
  7. Talladega Superspeedway
  8. Kansas Speedway (N)
  9. Darlington Raceway
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway (N)
  11. Charlotte Motor Speedway (N)
  12. Martinsville Speedway
  13. Indianapolis Motor Speedway
  14. Richmond Internatonal Raceway (N)
  15. Dover International Raceway
  16. Atlanta Motor Speedway
  17. Sonoma Raceway
  18. Phoenix Raceway
  19. Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
  20. Talladega Superspeedway

2022 NES Schedule

In BOLD are double-header races /  In italic races are Chase races / (n) races are Night races

  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. Kentuckey Motor Speedway
  3. Bristol Motor Speedway
  4. Watkins Glen International
  5. Texas Motor Speedway  (N)
  6. Martinsville Speedway
  7. Talladega Superspeedway
  8.  New Hampshire Motor Speedway
  9.  Darlington Speedway  (N)
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway  (N)
  11. Kansas Speedway
  12. Martinsville Speedway
  13. Auto Club Speedway
  14. Richmond International Raceway (N)
  15. POCONO Raceway
  16. Atlanta Motor Speedway
  17. Sonoma Raceway
  18. Homstead Speedway
  19. Bristol Motor Speedway  (N)
  20. Talladega Superspeedway

POWERAid Duels at DAYTONA

 

This is how they will line up for the Saturday Night Duels: (Saturday 9et-6pt)

In BOLD are drivers that MUST make the race:

Duel #2:

  1. #33 JD3Kobra (PC5)
  2. #23 JERbear
  3. #55 SPEEDYWALTRIP (PC3)
  4. #20 ThatOneGuy (PC1)
  5. #19 Muff Two Tuff (PC2)
  6. #15 HOCKEM
  7. #26 Skeeter
  8. #13 CANDIAN AH
  9. #78 SuperBhog

Duel #2:

  1. #27 Physical Phoniex
  2. #3 Intimadator
  3. #95 Slacker95
  4. #31 Ticketmasta
  5. #11 EATMY888888
  6. #66 UNKNOWN
  7. #42 Chevyfan88 (PC4)
  8. #20g DarkPrince

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Qualifying:

Based on Single car Qualifying:

  1. #33 JD3KOBRA 46.92 (PC5)
  2. #27 Physical Phoniex 46.94
  3. #23 JERbear 46.94
  4. #3 Intimadator 46.99
  5. #55 SPEEDYWALTRIP 47.04 (PC3)
  6. #95 Slacker95 47.13
  7. #20 ThatOneGuy 47.38 (PC1)
  8. #31 Tickemasta 48.00
  9. #19 Muff Two Tuff (PC2)
  10. #11 EATMY888888
  11. #15 HOCKEM
  12. #66 UNKNOWN
  13. #26 Skeeter
  14. #42 Chevyfan88 (PC4)
  15. #13 Canadian Ah
  16. #20g Dark Prince J24
  17. #78 SuperBhog

In BOLD are drivers that are locked in to the 500.

2021 Awards

2021 AWARDS:

Most Popular Driver: SPEEDYWALTRIP

Most Overrated Driver: Kris99Tompkins

Most Underrated Driver: ThatOneGuy

Most Hated Driver: KushDaddy

Quote of the Year: "You're like a dart without feathers" -SPEEDYWALTRIP

Best Race of the Year: Talladega (Fall)

Worst Race of ther Year: Bristol (Night)

Best Race Team in 2021: Element Racing

Manufacture of the Year: TOYOTA

2021 Rookie of the Year: HOCKEM

2021 Car Owner Champion: SPEEDYWALTRIP

2021 NES Champion: ThatOneGuy

 

 

500 Entry List (Not Official Yet)

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Entry List: (In BOLD are drivers that are locked in)

  1. #1 N/A Rocky                  Moutian Motorsports
  2. #3 Intimadator                Ultra Racing
  3. #11 EATMY888888        Element Racing
  4. #13 CANADIAN AH        Redline Racing
  5. #15 HOCKEM                  APEX Motorsports
  6. #15b Jaayk                      Apex Motorsports
  7. #19 Muff Two Tuff          Element Racing (PC 2)
  8. #20 ThatOneGuy            Element Racing (PC 1)
  9. #20g DarkPrince J24   Element Racing
  10. #23 JERbear                   Limited Edition Racing
  11. #26 Skeeter                    Limited Edition Racing
  12. #27 Physical Phoniex   Ultra Racing
  13. #31 Ticketmasta            Ultra Racing
  14. #33 JD3Kobra                 Ultra Racing (PC 5)
  15. #42 Chevyfan88              Rocky Moutian Motorsports (PC 4)
  16. #55 SPEEDYWALTRIP   Element racing (PC 3)
  17. #66 UNKNON                   APEX Motorsports
  18. #78 SuperbHog               No Limits Racing
  19. #95 Slacker95                 Star Racing

This could change as we get closer to the 500, only 13 cars make the show!

Mid-Summer Classic Entry List

2022 Entry List for the Mid-Summer Classic:

  • 42- Chevyfan88 (Past-Champion / Past Winner)
  • 20- ThatOneGuy (Past-Champion)
  • 19- Muff Two Tuff (Past-Champion / Past-Winner)
  • 33- JD3Kobra (Past-Champion)
  • 3- Intimadator (Past- Winner)
  • 55- SPEEDYWALTRIP (Past-Champion / Past-Winner / Most Pole from last season)
  • 15- HOCKEM (Defending Rookie of the Year)
  • 11- EATMY888888 (Past-Winner)

The only ways to get in the Mid-Summer Classic are based on this:

(Past-Champion, Past Winner, Defending Rookie of the Year, and Most Poles in Previous season)

2022 SPEEDWEEKS Schedule

This is the 2022 Speedweeks schedule:

Saturday Oct, 17th- Mid-Summer Classic 9et-6pt

Sunday Oct, 18th- SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Qualifying 9et-6pt

Saturday Oct 24th- POWERAid Duels at DAYTONA

Sunday Oct 25th- 19th Running of the SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 9et-6pt

2022 New Rule Package

These are the new rules heading into the 2022 season, also all other rules will apply.

13 cars make the NES field in 2022

Fuel x2

Tires x2

1 Point per Pole in each NES race (including Chase)

1 Point per a comment a week on the website (Not In the Chase)

There will be 4 double headers in the regular season, and all Chase races will be double headers.

Qualifying to make the feild will be only 5mins long.

 

2022 Driver / Team Line-ups

2022 Teams & Drivers:

Ultra Racing:

3- Intimadator

27- Physical Phoenix

31- Ticketmasta451

33- JD3Kobra

 

Limited Edition Racing:

23- JERbear

26- Skeeter

 

Element Racing:

11- EATMY888888

18- SPEEDYWALTRIP

19- Muff Two Tuff

20- ThatOneGuy

20g- DarkPrince (Part-time)

 

APEX Motorsports:

15- HOCKEM

55- UNKNOWN

66- Jaayk

 

Star Racing:

95- Slacker95

 

No Limits Racing: (Part-time)

78- SuperBhog

Pre-Draft Drivers and Teams

Pre-Draft Teams: (Drivers already signed from last year)

  1. Element Racing / SPEEDYWALTRIP, ThatOneGuy, Muff Two Tuff
  2. APX Motorsports / UNKNOWN
  3. Limited Edittion
  4. Rocky Moutian Motorsports

Free-Agent Drivers:

  1. JD3Kobra
  2. HOCKEM
  3. CANADIAN AH
  4. JERBear
  5. Skeeter
  6. MoutianDewMan
  7. Slice20Bread
  8. SuperBhog
  9. Pysical Phoniex
  10. Iron Wookie
  11. Intimadator
  12. Jaayk
  13. JJ Harmon

 

These lists can change at any time till the draft, we will have to see how things pan out as of right now only 4 teams which is not much.

2022 Rosters for the Dash & Elite Series

The Elite Series Roster for 2022: (Full-Time)

  1. ThatOneGuy
  2. HOCKEM
  3. SPEEDYWALTRIP
  4. MUFF TWO TUFF
  5. KrisTompkins
  6. CANADIAN AH
  7. Physical Phoniex
  8. Ticketmasta451
  9. UNKNOWN
  10. KushDaddy

Goody's Dash Series Roster: (Full-Time)

  1. DarkPrince J24
  2. JD3Kobra
  3. Slacker95
  4. Intimadator
  5. Addiction
  6. Jaayk

Free-Agent Drivers:

  1. Skeeter
  2. Kid11
  3. MoutianDewMan
  4. Slice20Bread
  5. UrinneTrouble
  6. Helix
  7. LG20
  8. IronWookie

There could meore drivers as we get closer to the new season.

2021 Schedule

2021 Schedule:

  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. Atlanta Motor Speedway
  3. Sonoma Raceway
  4. Bristol Motor Speedway
  5. Texas Motor Speedway (N)
  6. Talladega SuperSpeedway
  7. Martinsville Speedway
  8. New Hampshire Motor Speedway
  9. Phoniex International Raceway
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway (N) (All-Star Weeknd)
  11. Kansas Speedway
  12. Richmond International Raceway (N)
  13. Kentucky Motor Speedway (N)
  14. Auto Club Speedway
  15. Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
  16. POCONO Raceway
  17. Watkins Glen International Raceway
  18. Darlington Raceway (N)
  19. Martinsville Speedway
  20. Talladega SuperSpeedway

The (N) stand for night races.

STARTING Line-up for the 500:

Starting Line-up for the SPEEDY DAYTONA 500:

 

  1. #14 Slacker95
  2. #15 JJ Harmon
  3. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP
  4. #17 HOCKEM
  5. #19 Intimadator
  6. #11 Kris99Tompkins
  7. #78 Canadian Ah
  8. #26 Chevyfan88
  9. #23 Ticketmasta451
  10. #6 BreeBear
  11. #10 Physical Phoniex
  12. #55 UNKNOWN
  13. #66 JD3Kobra
  14. #4 ThatOneGuy
  15. #20 MUFF TWO TUFF

Cars that missed the 500:

  • #51 DarkPrince J24
  • #41 SuperBHog
  • #20 EATMY888888
  • #16 KushDaddy

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Qulifying Order:

This is the Order in which we will qualify for the 500:

ROOM #1:

1. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP           M&M'S            TOYOTA 

2. #19 Intimadator22                   Arris               TOYOTA

3. #41 SuperBHog                       HASS             CHEVY

4. #51 DarkPrince J24                Brandt            CHEVY

5. #15 JJ Harmon             5-Hour Energy         TOYOTA

6. #16 KushDaddy                       Ortho              FORD

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROOM #2:

7. #14 Slacker95                          Bass Pro        CHEVY

8. #4   ThatOneGuy                  Jimmy Johns     CHEVY

9. #10 Physical Phoniex             GoDaddy         CHEVY

10. #55 UNKNOWN                       Aarons          TOYOTA

11. #6 SOG Delta Force              Advocare         FORD

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROOM #3:

12. #23 Ticketmasta451             Dr. Pepper       TOYOTA

13. #20 MUFF TWO TUFF             DeWalt           TOYOTA

14. #17 HOCKEM                           Fastenal         FORD

15. #11 Kris99Tompkins                FEDEX          TOYOTA

16. #26 Chevyfan88                         Maxim           TOYOTA

17. #66 JD3Kobra                           BlueDef         TOYOTA

 

MID-SUMMER Classic Entry List:

This is the entry list of the 2021 Mid-Summer Classic, these are the way you make the race:

  • Past Winner of the Classic
  • Past Champion
  • Defending Rookie of the Year
  • Most Poles from the previous season

ENTRY LIST:

  1. #20 MUFF TWO TUFF (Past Winner, Past Champion)
  2. #16 KushDaddy (Defending Rookie)
  3. #66 JD3Kobra (Past Champion)
  4. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP (Past Winner, Past Champion)
  5. #11 Kris99Tompkins (Defending Winner of the Classic)
  6. #26 Chevyfan88 (Past Champion, Past Winner)
  7. #19 Intimadator22 (Past Winner)
  8. #14 Slacker95 (Most Poles in 2020)

Lockin Drivers for the 500

Owner points that are locked in for the SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 and the first 3 races of the season. Now keep in mind that we wont know the field size till Friday the 22nd or the 23rd which is a Saturday So here is the TOP 7 in owner points that would be LOCKED in the 500: Cars in BOLD are locked in:

NOTE: MUFF TWO TUFF has the past champion if needed, he is the most recent champion!

  1. #11 Kris99Tompkin TOYOTA 
  2. #15 JJ Harmon TOYOTA
  3. #23 Ticketmasta451 TOYOTA
  4. #14 Slacker95 CHEVY
  5. #55 UNKNOWN TOYOTA
  6. #10 Physical Phoenix CHEVY
  7. #19 Intimadator22 TOYOTA
  8. #66 JD3Kobra TOYOTA (PC4)
  9. #26 Chevyfan88 TOYOTA (PC3)
  10. #17 HOCKEM FORD
  11. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP TOYOTA (PC2)
  12. #16 KushDaddy FORD
  13. #41 SuperBHog CHEVY
  14. #20 Muff Two Tuff TOYOTA (PC1)
  15. #6 SOG Delta Force FORD
  16. #4 ThatOneGuy CHEVY
  17. #51 Dark PrinceJ24 CHEVY

These are the cars that would be locked into the 500 if we had 15 car feilds, that would make the top ten in owner points be locked in, in BOLD are locked in:

  1. #11 Kris99Tompkin TOYOTA 
  2. #15 JJ Harmon TOYOTA
  3. #23 Ticketmasta451 TOYOTA
  4. #14 Slacker95 CHEVY
  5. #55 UNKNOWN TOYOTA
  6. #10 Physical Phoenix CHEVY
  7. #19 Intimadator22 TOYOTA
  8. #66 JD3Kobra TOYOTA (PC4)
  9. #26 Chevyfan88 TOYOTA (PC3)
  10. #17 HOCKEM FORD
  11. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP TOYOTA (PC2)
  12. #16 KushDaddy FORD
  13. #41 SuperBHog CHEVY
  14. #20 Muff Two Tuff TOYOTA (PC1)
  15. #6 SOG Delta Force FORD
  16. #4 ThatOneGuy CHEVY
  17. #51 Dark PrinceJ24 CHEVY

 

2020 Duel at Daytona Starting Grid:

Duels at DAYTONA Saturday Jan 17th at 9et-6pt

In BOLD needs to race there way in the 500.

Duel #1:

  1. #7 IronWookie (LOCKED-IN)
  2. #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP
  3. #47 Kris99Tomkins
  4. #99 KushDaddy
  5. #16 JD3Kobra
  6. #1 ThatOneGuy
  7. #78 Canadian Ah

Duel #2:

  1. #5 Ticketmasta451
  2. #88 EATMY888888
  3. #17 DarkPrince J24
  4. #13 Intimadator
  5. #24 Chevyfan88
  6. #42 Slacker95

 

 

2020 DAYTONA 500 Qualifying Results

In BOLD are the drivers that are not locked in the 500:

              DRIVER                               LAP        MPH    

  1. #7 IronWookie77               47.11     189.9   (LOCKED IN)
  2. #5 Ticketmasta451           47.14     189.8
  3. #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP     47.17     189.7
  4. #88 EATMY888888            47.21     189.5
  5. #47 Kris99Tomkins           47.28     189.2
  6. #17 DarkPrince J24           47.30     189.2
  7. #13 Intimadator                   47.36     188.9
  8. #24 Chevyfan88                  47.43     188.6
  9. #99 KushDaddy                  47.48     188.4
  10. #16 JD3Kobra                     48.09     186.0
  11. #1 ThatOneGuy                    DNQ        --
  12. #78 Canadian Ah                 DNQ        --
  13. #42 Slacker95                        DQ         DQ

Pick's for 2020

Picks for the SPEEDY DAYTONA 500:

  • EATMY888888- #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP
  • JD3Kobra- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • Slacker95- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • ThatOneGuys- #88 EATMY888888
  • DarkPrince J24- #88 EATMY888888
  • Chevyfan88- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • Ticketmasta451- #24 Chevyfan88
  • KushDaddy- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • SPEEDYWALTRIP- #42 Slacker95
  • Kris99Tomkins- #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP

Picks for Rookie of the Year:

  • SPEEDYWALTRIP- #99 KushDaddy
  • KushDaddy- #7 IronWookie
  • Ticketmasta451- #99 KushDaddy
  • Chevyfan88- #99 KushDaddy
  • DarkPrice J24- #99 KushDaddy
  • ThatOneGuy- #7 IronWookie
  • Slacker95- #99 KushDaddy
  • JD3Kobra- #99 KushDaddy
  • EATMTY- #99 KushDaddy
  • Kris99Tomkins- #7 IronWookie

Picks for the Championship:

  • EATMY888888- #1 ThatOneGuy
  • JD3Kobra- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • Slacker95- #1 ThatOneGuy
  • ThatOneGuy- #42 Slacker95
  • DarkPrince J24- #1 ThatOneGuy
  • Chevyfan88- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • Ticketmasta451- #24 Chevyfan88
  • KushDaddy- #5 Ticketmasta451
  • SPEEDYWALTRIP- #42 Slacker95
  • Kris99Tomkins- #24 Chevyfan88

--

2020 Draft Picks

2020 Draft Picks for Sunday's Night:

1.) Element Racing

2.) Element Racing

3.) Element Racing

4.) Star Racing

5.) Element Racing

6.) Ultra Racing

7.) Ultra Racing

8.) Star Racing

9.) Limited Edition Racing

10.) Ultra Racing

11.) Limited Edition Racing

12.) Racing for Jesus

13.) Western Iowa Motorsports

14.) Racing for Jesus

15.) Ultra Racing

16.) Western Iowa Motorsports

Top 7 in owner points are locked into the DAYTONA 500 for 2020 and the first 3 races.

---

2020 NES Schedule

This is the 2020 schedule that will showcase alot of new chnages.

 

Mid-Summer Classic - DAYTONA

1.) DAYTONA International Speedway

2.) Atlanta Motor Speedway

3.) Sonoma Raceway

4.) Bristol Motor Speedway

5.) Las Vegas Motor Speedway

6.) Talladega Superspeedway

7.) New Hampshire Motor Speedway

8.) Texas Motor Speedway (N)

9.) Martinsville Speedway

**ELITE ALL-STAR RACE** DAYTONA

10.) DAYTONA International Speedway (N)

11.) Auto Club Speedway

12.) Richmond Raceway (N)

13.) Kansas Speedway (N)

14.) Indy Motor Speedway

15.) Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
 

~~~~~~~~~NES CHASE~~~~~~~~

16.) Darlington Raceway (N) #5

17.) Watkins Glen #5

18.) Martinsville Speedway #4

19.) Homestead Speedway #3

20.) Talladega Superspeedway #2

 

--

 

Starting Line-Up for SPEEDY DAYTONA 500

Starting Line-up:

                                     ROW 1

1.) #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP       2.)#88 EATMY888888

                                     ROW 2

3.)#18 Slacker95                       4)#5 Kris99Tomkins

                                    ROW 3   

5.)#99 CANADIAN AH               6.)#20 WEAVE

                                    ROW 4

7.)#11 ThatOneGuy                   8.)#54 DarkPrince J24

                                    ROW 5            

9.)#16 N/A                                   10.)#24 Muff Two Tuff

                                    ROW 6

11.)17 UrrineTrouble                12.)#7 N/A

                                    ROW 7

13.)#9 Preacherman00 (PC)

 

2019 Duel Starting Line-up

2019 Duel Line-Up:

 

Duel #1:

  1. #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP (PC3)
  2. #11 ThatOneGuy
  3. #18 Slacker95
  4. #99 CANADIAN AH
  5. #16 Krasoh
  6. #7 N/A
  7. #9 Preacherman00 (PC3)

Duel #2:

  1. #88 EATMY888888
  2. #5 Kris99Tomkins
  3. #54 DarkPrince J24
  4. #24 Muff Two Tuff  (PC1)
  5. #20 Weave
  6. #17 Demon

2019 Onwer Points / Who's Locked In

These are the drivers that are locked in for the first three races of 2019:

1. #24 Element Racing (PC1)

2. #9 Element Racing (PS3)

3. #88 Element Racing

4. #5 Element Racing

5. #18 Star Racing

6. #11 Star Racing

7. #16 RedLine Racing

8. #48 Element Racing (PC2)

9. #20 Star Racing

10. #7 Limited Edition Racing

11. #54 Star Racing

12. #99 Redline Racing

13. #17 Redline Racing

 

Cars in bold have to make there way in to the 500 based on time or racing there way in.

 

There are a few drivers still on the fence about running the 2019 season if they join to make a bid for 2019 it could change the above picture.

2019 Chase for the Championship

These are the new changes to the championship 7 drivers will make the chase in 2019 based on wins or if not wins based on the highest drivers with points.

 

Chase tracks:

  • 16. New Hampshire (7 Chase Drivers)
  • 17. Watkins Glen (6 Chase Drivers)
  • 18. Atlanta Motor Speedway (N) (5 Chase Drivers)
  • 19. Martinsville Speedway (4 Chase Drivers)
  • 20. Talladega Superspeedway (3 Chase Drivers all the same points highest driver in points wins the championship)

 

2019 Race Schedule

2019 NES Schedule

In Bold is the Chase Races

 

  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. Kentuckey Speedway (N)
  3. Darlington Raceway
  4. Sonoma Raceway
  5. Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  6. Dover International Speedway
  7. Talladega Superspeedway
  8. Texas Motor Speedway (N)
  9. Martinsville Speedway
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway (N)
  11. Kansas Speedway
  12. Michigan International Speedway
  13. Richmond Racway (N)
  14. Indianapolis Motor Speedway
  15. Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
  16. New Hampshire Speedway
  17. Watkins Glen International
  18. Atlanta Motor Speedway (N)
  19. Martinsville Speedway
  20. Talladega Superspeedway

Duels at DAYTONA

Duel #1:

  1. #41 Kris99Tomkins (Will Start on Front Row)
  2. #5 Ticketmasta
  3. #14 UrinneTrouble
  4. #4 Chevyfan88
  5. #55 Preacherman00
  6. #88 EATMY888888
  7. #10 UnweiserPeak

Duel #2:

  1. #24 Muff Two Tuff (Will Start on Front Row)
  2. #48 SPEEDYWALTRIP
  3. #18 Slacker95
  4. #20 Addiction
  5. #54 DarkPrice J24
  6. #22 CANADIAN Ah
  7. #11 Captian Crunch

Cars in BOLD need to race there way into the SPEEDY DAYTONA 500, ONLY one will make the race out of the three.

Mid-Summer Classic Entry List

Entry List:

  1. Muff Two Tuff
  2. Chevyfan88
  3. SPEEDYWALTRIP
  4. EATMY888888
  5. UnweiserPeak
  6. Canadian Ah
  7. ThatOneGuy
  8. VOTE WINNER

One driver will get voted in based on drivers that are already not on this list.

2018 SPEEDWEEKS

This is the 2018 SPEEDWEEKS Schedule:

Saturday March 8th- Mid-Summer Classic 9:30et-6:30pt

Sunday March 9th- DAYTONA 500 Qualifying 9:30et-6:30pt

Monday March 10th- DAYTONA 500 Practice #1 9:30et-6:30pt

Tuesday March 11th- DAYTONA 500 Practice #2 9:30et-6:30pt

Wednesday March 12th- DAYTONA 500 Happ Hour 9:30et-6:30pt

Thursday March 13th- Duel #1 Practice 9:30et-6:30pt

Friday March 14th- Duel #2 Practice 9:30et-6:30pt

Saturday March 15th- PowerAid Duels at DAYTONA 9:30et-6:30pt

Sunday March 16th- SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 8et-5pt

 

2018 Team Line Ups

Team Line-Ups for 2018:

Star Racing:

  • #11- Captian Crunch
  • #18- Slacker95
  • #20- Addiction2400*
  • #54- DarkPrince J24

Element Racing:

  • #5- Ticketmasta451
  • #24- Muff Two Tuff
  • #48- SPEEDYWALTRIP
  • #88- EATMY888888

Racing for Jesus:

  • #15- N/A
  • #55- Preacherman00

Limited Edition Racing:

  • #4- Chevyfan88
  • #10- Unweiser
  • #14- N/A
  • #41- Kris99Tomkins

Redline Racing:

  • #2- N/A
  • #22- CANADIAN AH

* Means 2018 Rookie

2018 NES Schedule

2018 Schedule for the NASCAR Elite Series:

  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. Chicagoland Speedway (N)
  3. Bristol Motor Speedway
  4. Sonoma Raceway
  5. Texas Motor Speedway
  6. Talladega Superspeedway
  7. Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  8. Watkins Glen
  9. Martinsville Speedway
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway (N)
  11. Phoniex Raceway
  12. Richmond Raceway (N)
  13. Kansas Speedway
  14. Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
  15. Indianapolis Motor Speedway
  16. Charoltte Motor Speedway (N)
  17. Auto Club Speedway
  18. Martinsville Speedway
  19. Watkins Glen
  20. Talladega Superspeedway

The (n) is for night races

All-Star Weekend 2017

The 2017 All-Star Race will be at DAYTONA Superspeedway 13th running of the fame event.

The ALL-STAR Open will start at 9:30et-6:30pt on Saturday night, after the OPEN the main event will happen. This is the Entry List for both the Open and main event:

OPEN RACE:

  1. Ticketmasta
  2. MoutianDewMan
  3. Physical Phoniex
  4. LG20
  5. Mr. Clutch
  6. OnePumpChump
  7. Intimadator
  8. ThatOneGuy
  9. IronWookie
  10. SuperBHog
  11. DarkPrince J24
  12. CoalMiner

(Only ONE driver gets in based on winning the OPEN race, There will be a vote to see who gets in based on the drivers who didnt get in, they vote one of the drivers that didnt make in the race. In order recive the vote, you must start the race, and finish, must be on the leading lap, and not have broken any of the NES rules in the race.)

ALL-STAR RACE:

  1. Canadian Ah- DAYTONA / Martinsville
  2. Muff Two Tuff- Texas / Las Vegas
  3. SPEEDYWALTRIP- Past Winner / Past Champion / Sonoma / Watkins Glen
  4. EATMY- Talladega
  5. Slacker95- Past Winner / Kentuckey
  6. Chevyfan88- Past Champion
  7. Preacherman00- Past Winner / Past Champion
  8. Captin Crunch- Past Winner
  9. JD3Kobra- Past Champion
  10. Allusive Rabbit- Past Champion

The ALL-Star Race will be 50 laps broke down into 3 segments: Segment #1- 25laps / Segement #2- 15laps / Segement #3- 10laps, the race must finish under green flag conditions, yellow laps count in all segements besides the last one. Also in segment #1, one driver will be elimanated, feild will be inverted in the last segment. based on drivers who didnt make the ALL-STAR race will chose the number of cars that should be inverted.

Starting Line ups for Duels

Duel Race #1:

  1. #83 Canadian Ah
  2. #5 Ticketmasta
  3. #78 IronWookie
  4. #20 Pysical Phoeinx
  5. #15 EatMy888888
  6. #55 Slacker95
  7. #24 OldKid
  8. #47 N/A
  9. #51 SuperBHog

Duel Race #2:

  1. #39 Husker
  2. #48 Intimadator
  3. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP
  4. #11 ThatOneGuy
  5. #56 Muff Two Tuff
  6. #14 LG20
  7. #10 JD3Kobra
  8. #88 Chevyfan88 (Past Champion)
  9. #93 Preacherman00

 

Drivers in BOLD need to make the 500, only one get in each Duel race. Race October 12th 9:30et-6:30pt on NTG.

Locked in for 3 Races

These are the drivers that are locked in the first 3 races:

 

  1. #15 Eatmy888888
  2. #56 Muff Two Tuff
  3. #18 SPEEDYWALTRIP (PC 1)
  4. #55 Slacker95
  5. #14 LG20
  6. #10 JD3Kobra (PC 3)
  7. #83 Canadian Ah
  8. #11 ThatOneGuy
  9. #78 IronWookie
  10. #20 Physical Phoienx
  11. #48 Intimadator
  12. #51 SuperBHog
  13. #88 Chevyfan88 (PC 2)
  14. #47 Preacherman (PC 4)
  15. #39 Husker
  16. #5 Ticketmasta
  17. #93 N/A
  18. #24 OldKidd

2017 SPEEDWEEKS Schedule

This is the WHOLE Speedweeks schedule in 2017.

All dates in October:

Saturday 5th 12et-9pt

Mid-Summer Classic Happy Hour

Saturday 5th 8et-5pt

Goody's Dash Series

Saturday 9:30et-6:30pt

Mid-Summer Classic

---------------------------------------------------

Sunday 6th 9:30et-6:30pt

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Qualifying

(1 Go-or-Go home driver gets locked in)

--------------------------------------------------

Monday 7th 9:30et-6:30pt

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Practice #1

--------------------------------------------------

Tuesday 8th 9:30et-6:30pt

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Practice #2

--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday 9th 9:30et-6:30pt

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 Happy Hour

--------------------------------------------------

Thursday10th  9:30et-6:30pt

PowerAid Duel #1 at DAYTONA Practice

---------------------------------------------------

Friday 11th 9:30et-6:30pt

PowerAid Duel #2 at DAYTONA Practice

----------------------------------------------------

Saturday 12th 9:30et-6:30pt

PowerAid Dules at DAYTONA

(2 Go-or-Go home drivers get locked in both races)

-----------------------------------------------------

Sunday 13th 8et-5pt

SPEEDY DAYTONA 500

-----------------------------------------------------

2017 Draft Pick Line-up

These picks are based on last years owner points, you pick cars for your team based off your draft picks.

  1. #55 Element Racing
  2. #56 Element Racing
  3. #93 Racing for Jesus
  4. #15 Element Racing
  5. #2 Ultra Racing
  6. #22 Ultra Racing
  7. #47 Element Racing
  8. #83 Racing for Jesus
  9. #87 Smith Racing
  10. #30 Racing for Jesus
  11. #39 Lifetime Motorsports
  12. #51 Reach Racing
  13. #14 Lifetime Motorsports
  14. #13 Rocky Moutian Motorsports
  15. # 95 Wookie's race team
  16. #21 Kidd11's race team
  17. #10 Lifetime Motorsports
  18. #-- Rocky Moutian Motorsports
  19. #-- Rocky Moutian Motorsports
  20. #-- Wookie's race team
  21. #-- Rocky Moutian Motorsports

Bold picks are locked into the 2017 SPEEDY DAYTONA 500. the rest will have to race there way in. The picks can change the night of the draft. The Draft is 9:30et-6:30pt September 22nd.

2017 NES Schedule

This is the 2017 NES Schedule that we based off the performance of last year, and the needs of the Series. There are a few new tracks and a few tracks that we took off the schedule in 2017. The Chase changed and the first 5 races changed.

  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. Kentucky  Motor Speedway  (N)
  3. Bristol Motor Speedway
  4. Sonoma Raceway
  5. Texas Motor Speedway
  6. Talladega Superspeedway
  7. Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  8. Watkins Glen
  9. Martinsville Speedway
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway (N)
  11. Michigan Speedway
  12. Darlington Speedway (N)
  13. Kansas Speedway
  14. Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
  15. POCONO Raceway
  16. Indy Speedway
  17. Charlotte Motor Speedway (N)
  18. Martinsville Speedway
  19. Watkins Glen
  20. Talladega Superspeedway

The Dash Series will start back at the begging of the season at DAYTONA. Its only a 10 race schedule that will be spread over 20 weeks.

  1. DAYTONA International Speedway
  2. --
  3. --
  4. Atlanta Motor Speedway
  5. --
  6. Talladega Superspeedway
  7. --
  8. --
  9. Auto Club Speedway
  10. DAYTONA International Speedway
  11. --
  12. Darlington Speedway
  13. --
  14. Bristol Motor Speedway (N)
  15. --
  16. Homestead Speedway
  17. --
  18. --
  19. Watkins Glen
  20. Talladega Superspeedway

If you run the Dash Series you cant run for the CUP title, you have to pick one or the other.

2016 POWERAID DUELS AT DAYTONA

Starting Line Ups for the POWERAID Duels at DAYTONA: (In Bold are drivers that need to get in the show, only 4 drivers get in each race.)

Duel Race #1

1. #47 Ticketmasta451

2. #20 EatMy (Locked-In)

3. #13 JD3Kobra (Locked-In)

4. #56 MadMaxMustang

5. #1 GetYouSome

6. #2 ThatOneGuy

7. #83 LG20

8. #21 Captin Crunch

9. # 87 N/A

 

Duel Race #2:

1. #55 SPEEDYWALTRIP

2. #93 Slacker95

3. #78 JBSixx

4. #30 Muff Two Tuff

5. #22 Intimidator

6. #10 Burdett35

7. #15 Chevyfan88

8. #39 ColdStone

 

2016 SPEEDY DAYTONA 500 ENTRY LIST

1. #1 GetSome

2. #2 ThatOneGuy

3. #10 Burdett35

4. #13 JD3Kobra

5. #15 Chevyfan88

6. #22 Intimidator

7. #30 Muff Two Tuff

8. #47 Ticketmasta451

9. #55 SPEEDYWALTRIP

10. #56 MadMaxMustang

11. #78 JBSixx

12. #83 LG20

13. #87 N/A

14. #93 Slacker95

 

 

This could change at times for the 500.

All-Star Open

These are the drivers that will have to get in for the one spot to make the Elite All-Star Race.

  1. Muff Two Tuff
  2. Canadian
  3. Tadpol
  4. LG20
  5. JStudio
  6. Kane1701
  7. A Hines Racing
  8. Unsecurdnetwork

2015 All-Star Race at Talladega

 

Who makes the race?

-Past Champions

-Past Winners

-2014 Race Winners

-Open Winner

 

Format:

Distance: 70 laps, 105 miles (run in three segments of 30 laps, 30 laps and 10 laps) only green-flag laps count in all three segments. At the end of the first segment, there will be a 10-minute break. At the end of the second segment, pit road will be opened, but the pace car will remain on the track. Teams will have the option to pit for fuel, tires, chassis adjustments, etc. Invert the field after segment 1 & 2.

Open Race: 30 laps (run in two segments of 20 & 10 laps) Invert the field after the first segment, only one makes the All-Star Race. Open drivers vote for the two inverts

 

All-Star Entry List:

1. Preacherman00- 2-Time All-Star Winner, Past Champion

2. Speedy55waltrip- All-Star Winner, Past Champion, (5 Sonoma, Martinsville, Auto Club, Las Vegas, New Hampshire )Wins in 2015

3. KIDD11- All-Star Winner

4. Chevyfan88- (1 DAYTONA 500)Win in 2015

5. Captain Crunch- All-Star Winner

6. MadMaxMustang- (1 Bristol) Win in 2015

7. Slacker95- All-Star Winner

8. Allusive Rabbit- Past Champion

9. JBSixx- (2 Kentucky, Kansas)Win in 2015

10. JD3Kobra- Past Champion

11. ThatOneGuy- (1 DAYTONA (N)) Win in 2015

12. Ticketmasta451- (1 Talladega) Win in 2015

13. HG3LJ- All-Star Winner

 

 

 

All-Star Race

2015 ALL-STAR LOGO

 

 

PowerAde Duel Races 2015

Cars in Bold need to still make the DAYTONA 500

Two drivers get in based on racing there was In, and if JD3Kobra races his way in then ACDCMAN gets based on qulifying time.

Duel Race #1:

1. #56 Speedy55waltrip

2. #31 MoutianDewMan (Locked In Based on Qulifying)

3. #78 Canadian

4. #15 Chevyafn88

5. #11 Phantom Lord

6. #55 Allusive Rabbit

7. #83 Tadpole

8. #34 HG3LJ

9. #48 AngryBirds

10. #2 Sketch

11. #88 SuperBHog

 

Duel Race #2:

1. #20 CagenIsBuckeye

2. #27 ACDCMAN

3. #47 Trevor Bayne

4. #18 Muff Two Tuff

5. #33 DemonMan

6. #26 MadMaxMustang

7. #93 Slacker95

8. #38 JD3Kobra (Past Champion)

9. #39 Jaayk

10. #51 Earhardfan8

11. #29 Last Map

 

 

DAYTONA 500 Qulifying (Official Results)

Qulifying Results:

       Driver                           Lap 1                         Lap 2                             AVG Speed (MPH)

1. Speedy55waltrip             46.74                         46.58                                191.2

2. CagenIsBuckeye            46.91                         46.93                                191.9

3. MoutianDewMan             46.95                        46.63                                191.9

4. ACDCMAN                     47.20                         46.65                                191.8

5. Canadian                        47.03                         46.69                                191.6

6. Trevor Bayne                  47.51                         46.84                                191.0

7. Chevyfan88                     47.23                        46.91                                190.7

8. Muff Two Tuff                  46.92                        47.08                                 190.7

9. Phantom Lord                 47.30                         46.94                                 190.6

10. DemonMan                   47.26                         46.97                                 190.5

11. Allusive Rabbit              47.36                         47.05                                 190.2

12. MadMaxMustang          47.40                         47.10                                 190.0

13. Tadpole                         47.40                         47.15                                 189.8

14. Slacker95                      47.63                         47.24                                  189.4

15. HG3LJ                           47.58                         47.28                                  189.2

16. JD3Kobra                      47.68                         47.29                                   189.2

17. AngryBirds   

18. Jaayk

19. Sketch

20. Earhartfan8

21. SuperBHog

22. Last Map

Speedweeks 2015

Speedweeks 2015 Dates

Nov. 24th Mid-Summer Classic

Nov. 25th DAYTONA 500 Qulifying

Nov. 26th DAYTONA 500 Practice

Nov. 27th DAYTONA 500 Practice 

Nov. 28th DAYTONA 500 Practice

Nov. 29th Duel Race #1 Practice

Nov. 30th Duel Race #2 Practice

Dec. 1st Duels at DAYTONA

Dec. 2nd DAYTONA 500

 

Dates are set as of right now, all times are at 9:30et-6:30pt & DAYTONA 500 will be on SUNDAY at 8et-5pt

Blog Stats

  • Total posts(57)
  • Total comments(10)

Forgot your password?